Home ›
Autódromo Hermanos Rodríguez
Autódromo Hermanos Rodríguez in Mexico City, Mexico has hosted 21 Formula 1 races since 1963. Here is every winner.
🏁 New here? Play today's F1 trivia games →Autódromo Hermanos Rodríguez — F1 winners
| Year | Grand Prix | Winner | Constructor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Mexico City Grand Prix | Max Verstappen | Red Bull |
| 2019 | Mexican Grand Prix | Lewis Hamilton | Mercedes |
| 2018 | Mexican Grand Prix | Max Verstappen | Red Bull |
| 2017 | Mexican Grand Prix | Max Verstappen | Red Bull |
| 2016 | Mexican Grand Prix | Lewis Hamilton | Mercedes |
| 2015 | Mexican Grand Prix | Nico Rosberg | Mercedes |
| 1992 | Mexican Grand Prix | Nigel Mansell | Williams |
| 1991 | Mexican Grand Prix | Riccardo Patrese | Williams |
| 1990 | Mexican Grand Prix | Alain Prost | Ferrari |
| 1989 | Mexican Grand Prix | Ayrton Senna | McLaren |
| 1988 | Mexican Grand Prix | Alain Prost | McLaren |
| 1987 | Mexican Grand Prix | Nigel Mansell | Williams |
| 1986 | Mexican Grand Prix | Gerhard Berger | Benetton |
| 1970 | Mexican Grand Prix | Jacky Ickx | Ferrari |
| 1969 | Mexican Grand Prix | Denny Hulme | McLaren-Ford |
| 1968 | Mexican Grand Prix | Graham Hill | Lotus-Ford |
| 1967 | Mexican Grand Prix | Jim Clark | Lotus-Ford |
| 1966 | Mexican Grand Prix | John Surtees | Cooper-Maserati |
| 1965 | Mexican Grand Prix | Richie Ginther | Honda |
| 1964 | Mexican Grand Prix | Dan Gurney | Brabham-Climax |
| 1963 | Mexican Grand Prix | Jim Clark | Lotus-Climax |
Frequently asked questions
- Who has won the most F1 races at Autódromo Hermanos Rodríguez?
- Max Verstappen has won the most Formula 1 races at Autódromo Hermanos Rodríguez, with 3 wins.
- When did Formula 1 first race at Autódromo Hermanos Rodríguez?
- The earliest Formula 1 race at Autódromo Hermanos Rodríguez in the dataset was in 1963.