Home โบ
Scandinavian Raceway
Scandinavian Raceway in Anderstorp, Sweden has hosted 6 Formula 1 races since 1973. Here is every winner.
๐ New here? Play today's F1 trivia games โScandinavian Raceway โ F1 winners
| Year | Grand Prix | Winner | Constructor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1978 | Swedish Grand Prix | Niki Lauda | Brabham |
| 1977 | Swedish Grand Prix | Jacques Laffite | Ligier |
| 1976 | Swedish Grand Prix | Jody Scheckter | Tyrrell |
| 1975 | Swedish Grand Prix | Niki Lauda | Ferrari |
| 1974 | Swedish Grand Prix | Jody Scheckter | Tyrrell |
| 1973 | Swedish Grand Prix | Denny Hulme | McLaren |
Frequently asked questions
- Who has won the most F1 races at Scandinavian Raceway?
- Jody Scheckter has won the most Formula 1 races at Scandinavian Raceway, with 2 wins.
- When did Formula 1 first race at Scandinavian Raceway?
- The earliest Formula 1 race at Scandinavian Raceway in the dataset was in 1973.