Home ›
Heikki Kovalainen
Heikki Kovalainen, the Finnish driver, raced in Formula 1 from 2007 to 2013, taking 1 win, 1 pole and 4 podiums across 112 starts for 5 teams.
🏁 New here? Play today's F1 trivia games →Career record
Starts
112
Wins
1
Poles
1
Podiums
4
Championships
0
Seasons
2007–2013
Teams
| Constructor | Seasons | Starts | Wins |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renault | 2007 | 17 | 0 |
| McLaren | 2008–2009 | 35 | 1 |
| Lotus | 2010–2011 | 38 | 0 |
| Caterham | 2012 | 20 | 0 |
| Lotus F1 | 2013 | 2 | 0 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many races did Heikki Kovalainen win in F1?
- Heikki Kovalainen won 1 Formula 1 race and took 1 pole position.
- How many World Championships did Heikki Kovalainen win?
- Heikki Kovalainen did not win a Formula 1 World Championship.
- Which teams did Heikki Kovalainen drive for?
- Heikki Kovalainen drove for Renault, McLaren, Lotus, Caterham, Lotus F1 across 2007–2013.