Triviverse F1
Home

Jaime Alguersuari

Jaime Alguersuari, the Spanish driver, raced in Formula 1 from 2009 to 2011, taking 0 wins, 0 poles and 0 podiums across 46 starts for 1 team.

🏁 New here? Play today's F1 trivia games →

Career record

Starts
46
Wins
0
Poles
0
Podiums
0
Championships
0
Seasons
2009–2011

Teams

ConstructorSeasonsStartsWins
Toro Rosso2009–2011460

Frequently asked questions

How many races did Jaime Alguersuari win in F1?
Jaime Alguersuari won 0 Formula 1 races.
How many World Championships did Jaime Alguersuari win?
Jaime Alguersuari did not win a Formula 1 World Championship.
Which teams did Jaime Alguersuari drive for?
Jaime Alguersuari drove for Toro Rosso across 2009–2011.