Triviverse F1
Home

Pierluigi Martini

Pierluigi Martini, the Italian driver, raced in Formula 1 from 1984 to 1995, taking 0 wins, 0 poles and 0 podiums across 123 starts for 3 teams.

🏁 New here? Play today's F1 trivia games →

Career record

Starts
123
Wins
0
Poles
0
Podiums
0
Championships
0
Seasons
1984–1995

Teams

ConstructorSeasonsStartsWins
Toleman198410
Minardi1985–19951060
Dallara1992160

Frequently asked questions

How many races did Pierluigi Martini win in F1?
Pierluigi Martini won 0 Formula 1 races.
How many World Championships did Pierluigi Martini win?
Pierluigi Martini did not win a Formula 1 World Championship.
Which teams did Pierluigi Martini drive for?
Pierluigi Martini drove for Toleman, Minardi, Dallara across 1984–1995.