Triviverse F1
Home

Lorenzo Bandini

Lorenzo Bandini, the Italian driver, raced in Formula 1 from 1961 to 1967, taking 1 win, 1 pole and 8 podiums across 44 starts for 3 teams.

🏁 New here? Play today's F1 trivia games →

Career record

Starts
44
Wins
1
Poles
1
Podiums
8
Championships
0
Seasons
1961–1967

Teams

ConstructorSeasonsStartsWins
Cooper-Maserati196140
Ferrari1962–1967351
BRM196350

Frequently asked questions

How many races did Lorenzo Bandini win in F1?
Lorenzo Bandini won 1 Formula 1 race and took 1 pole position.
How many World Championships did Lorenzo Bandini win?
Lorenzo Bandini did not win a Formula 1 World Championship.
Which teams did Lorenzo Bandini drive for?
Lorenzo Bandini drove for Cooper-Maserati, Ferrari, BRM across 1961–1967.